Add your name here

Back to Letter

Other Signers:

Mumia Abu-Jamal - Political Prisoner, Author
Pam Africa - International Concerned Family & Friends of  Mumia Abu-Jamal
Taina Asili - Musician and Activist
Jared Ball - Morgan State University
Dan Berger - University of Washington
Adrienne Brown - Author
Orisanmi Burton - American University
Ward Churchill - Author and Activist
Makailee Connors - Activist
Norman Conti - Duquesne University of the Holy Spirit
Mic Crenshaw - Emcee, Educator and Cultural Activist
Marion Phyllis Cunningham - CUNY emeritus
Malkia Cyril - Center for Media Justice
Betty Davis - New Abolitionist Movement
Noah De Lissovoy - University of Texas at Austin
Michael Deutsch, People's Law Office
Downtown Boys - Musicians
Thomas Dublin - Professor Emeritus, SUNY Binghamton
Evan Fales - Professor Emeritus, Univ. of Iowa
Greg Grandin - New York University
Steven Hahn - New York University
Jean Halley - City University of New York, Staten Island
Noel Hanrahan, Prison Radio
Susan Henry, General Manager, WBOK
Elizabeth Hinton - Harvard University
Keith Hunter - MD
Nia Imara - Astrophysicist, Harvard University
Walidah Imarisha - Educator, Author and Activist
Joy James - Williams College
Temma Kaplan - Professor Emerita,  Rutgers University
James Kilgore - University of Illinois (Urbana-Champaign)
Julilly Kohler-Hausmann - Cornell University
Julian Kunnie - University of Arizona
Peter Kuznick - American University
Pierre Labossiere - Co-Founder, Haiti Action Committee
Jose Lopez - Executive Director, Puerto Rican Cultural Center, Chicago
Kara Lynch - Hampshire College
Daniel McGowan, Certain Days Collective
Ruth Messinger, former Manhattan Borough President
Dorsey Nunn - Executive Director, Legal Services for Prisoners with Children
Margaret Power - Illinois Institute of Technology
Ralph Poynter - Lynne Stewart Organization
Faviana Rodriguez - Artist and Activist
Susan Rosenberg, Author
Natsu Taylor Saito - Attorney
Joan W. Scott - Professor Emerita, School of Social Science, Institute for Advanced Study, Princeton
Mya Shone - Editorial Board, The Organizer
Ralph Schoenman - Editorial Board, The Organizer
Keeanga-Yamahtta Taylor - Princeton University
Gabriel Teodros - Musician and Author
Jeanne Theoharis - Brooklyn College
Akinyele Umoja - Georgia State University
Razakhan Wali - Nation Time Judicial Research, Inc.
Victor Wallis - Berklee College of Music
Howard Winant - University of California, Santa Barbara
Barbara Weinstein - New York University
Komozi Woodard - Sarah Lawrence College
_________________________________________________

International Signers

Oscar López Rivera, Former US Political Prisoner, Puerto Rico

Mireille Fanon Mendes-France, President, Frantz Fanon Foundation, France
Daniel Gluckstein, Coordinator, International Workers Committee Against War and Exploitation (IWC), France
Jean Pierre Barrois, International Workers Committee (IWG), France
Jean Jacques Marie, Historian, France
Hélène Rubinstein Carrera, Honorary Solicitor, France
Jean-Numa Ducange, Historian, France
Victoria Melgar, Translator and interpreter, France
Samuel Legitimus, President, James Baldwin Society, Paris
Zawadi Sagna, Educator, France
Cecile Guilloux, teacher, France
Julia Wright, International journalist, France

Lino Peres, University professor, activist in Black Movement, and City Council member of the Workers Party, in Florianopolis, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Maria Joana da Silva, Workers Party, State of Paraná, Brazil
André Machado, President of Workers Party in Curitiba, Stale of Paraná, Brazil
Anisic G, Homem, State Executive Committee of PT-PR [Workers Party in Paraná], Brazil
Maurino Silva, Executive Board member, National Federation of State Public Services Workers, SINTESPE, Brazil
Martvs das Chagas, General Secretary, National Secretariat to Combat Discrimination of the Workers'Party (Partido dos Trabalhadores, PT), Brazil
Marcos Rezende, member of National Secretariat, Struggle Against Discrimination of the Workers' Party (Partido dos Trabalhadores, PT), Brazil
Luiz Carlos Paixão, Executive director, National Confederation of Education Workers - CNTE-CUT, Brazil
Antonio Battisti, President of the PT, São .Iosé-Santa Catarina, Brazil
Angelo Vanhoni, State Executive Committee, PT-Paraná, Brazil
Zeni Pereira, State Executive Committee, PT-Paraná, Brazil
Pedro Carrano, journalist, Brasil de Fato, activist of Consulta Popular, Paraná, Brazil
Valéria Villalba Soares, student, Rio Grande do SuI, Brazil
Pedro Jacobs, retired professor, retired trade unionist CPERS - Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Clóvis Ricardo Montenegro de Lima, doctor, researcher with the Ministry of Science and Technology of Brazil, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Samory Sundjata, systems analysts, activist, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Alan Livan. actor and director of the Maria Fuzarca de Teatro compnay, São Paulo, Brazil
Ualid Rabah, director of Institutional Relations of the Arab-Palestine Federation of Brazil (FEPAL), Brazil

Nambiath Vasudevan, Coordinator, International Workers Committee Against War and Exploitation (lWC). India
Deepti Gopinath, General Secretary, Indian Airports Employees Union, Mumbai, India

Ashraf Jooma, Editor Black Republic International Socialist, Azania/South Africa
Ben Mosala, Former Chairperson of the Black Management Forum North West Province, Azania/South Africa
Ghogha Molomo, Environmental Activist, Azania/South Africa
Mr. Joseph Mkanzi, Finnes Media, Azania/South Africa
Sabelo Shanangu (Prophetic Ink) - Poet, Lyricist, Educator, Azania/South Africa
Samuel Nhlanhla Mtshali, Abahlali BaseMjondolo Movement SA, Azania/South Africa
Baba Aye, Contributing Editor, Review of African Political Economy (RoAPE), Azania/South Africa

Ciaran Campbell, Mandate Trade Union, Ireland

H.W. Schuster, President of the Workers' Commission SPD-Dusseldori shop steward, Germany
Franz Kurz, Social Welfare Advising Service for Probation and Offenders' Assistance, Germany
Michael Schiffman, Linguistics Professor, University of Heidelberg, Germany
Norbert Müller, Member of the Board of the Association for Labor Affairs in the SPD in
Frankfurt, member of the board of senior trade union ver.di in Frankfurt, Germany
Claudius Naumann, Freie Universität Berlin, ver.di shop steward, Germany
Andreas Gressmann, Translator, Germany
Ernest Neweling, Trade unionist, Germany
Annette Groth, Former Member of Parliament for Die Linke (2009 - 2017), Stuttgart, Germany
Peter Saalrnüller (ver.di, SPD), Germany
Klaus Schüller, member of the national Executive Board of the Workers' Commission SPD, member of EVG (the trade union of railway workers), Germany
Werner Löffelsend, Düsseldorf, Germany
Ulrich Breitbach, member of IG Metall (the trade union of metalworkers), Germany
Kamal Ketar, Student in Uni Mainz, Germany
Luíz Fernando Moser, Germany
Jan Schulze-Husmann, Member of Ver.di, Bonn, Germany
Dieter Pauly, Former Vice President Office of IT an Statistics North-Rhine-Westfalia, Düsseldorf, Germany
Dr. Sidonie Kellerer, member GEW (trade Union of Teachers and Scientists), Germany
Dorothea Fischer-Hornung, Senior Lecturer American Studies/Spring Academy, Heidelberg Center for American Studies (HCA), Former President of MESEA, Society for Multi-Ethnic Studies: Europe and the Americas, Germany
Monika Rege!in, TV Journalist, Mannheim, Germany
Annette Schiffmann, PR Manager & Chair of Half the Sky/Die Hälfte des Himmels, Heidelberg , Germany

Rene Magtubo, National Chair, Partido Manggagawa (Labor Party-Philippines)

Charlotte O'Neal, Educator, revolutionary artist, Tanzania

Mike Arnott, Secretary, Dundee Trades Union Council, Dundee (Scotland), Great Britain
Jane Doolan, Unison NEC, secretary Islington Unison, Pers.cap., Great Britain
Mike Calvert, Deputy Secretary Islington Unison, Pers.cap., Great Britain
John Sweeney, Labour Party Pers.cap., Great Britain
Raymond Mennie, Unite the Union Dundee Scotland, Pers.cap., Great Britain
Lindsey German, National Convenor, Stop the war coalition, Pers.cap., Great Britain
Stefan Cholewka, secretary Greater Manchester Association of Trade Union Councils, Pers.cap., Great Britain
Margaret K. Taylor, Rochdale Trade Union Council, Pers.cap., Great Britain
Mouna Hamitouche, Labour Councilor Islington, London, Great Britain
Ann Green, British Pensioner Magazine, Great Britain
Michael Allen. London, Great Britain
Cari Mitchell, political activist, Great Britain
Tony Greenstein, Executive, Brighton & Hove Trades Union Council, Great Britain
Charlie Charalambous, former President, Torbay & District Trades Union Council, Great Britain
Dr. Nat Queen, School of Mathematics, University of Birmingham, Great Britain
Dario Figueira, Computer Vision Scientist, London, Great Britain

Christina M. Schiavoni. food sovereignty researcher/author on Venezuela, International Institute of Social Studies, The Hague, Netherlands

Henry Torres Gailarday, Member Editorial Board, EI Organizador, Peru
Emilio Barreto Vizcarra, Member Editorial Board, EI Organizador, Peru
Luis Olivencia Baldassari. Member Editorial Board, EI Organizador, Peru

Wittawat Prayookwong. activist, Bangkok, Thailand

Heinz Leitner, retired official of the Federal Ministry of Labour in Austria, as well as former representative of this organization in the Austrian Board of Paroles, Vienna, Austria

Stephen Aberle, Vancouver, Canada
Paul Nkunzimana, Professor, Ottawa, Canada
Thomas C Brown, Professor Emeritus, Simon Fraser University, Vancouver, Canada
Ms Susan Stout, Unifor retiree, Airline Division, Mumia campaign Vancouver, Canada
Ken Collier, PhD (Econ), Mission, British Columbia, Canada
B. Ross Ashley, former Executive Council member and shop steward, Local 204 SEIU; executive committee member, Toronto-St. Paul's NDP constituency association; provincial and federal steering committee member, NDP Socialist Caucus, Canada
Lorraine Dubois, Gatineau, Canada

Mala Kwanisai Mafa, Zimbabwe Movement of Pan African Socialists, Zimbabwe
Kudakwashe Shambare, Zimbabwe Movement of Pan African Socialists, Zimbabwe
Simbarashe Gwenzi, Zimbabwe Movement of Pan African Socialists, Zimbabwe
Caleb Kuranga, Zimbabwe Movement of Pan African Socialists, Zimbabwe
Samson Chuma, Zimbabwe Movement of Pan African Socialists, Zimbabwe
Runesu Gumbo, Zimbabwe Movement of Pan African Socialists, Zimbabwe
Takesure Pambuka, Zimbabwe Movement of Pan African Socialists, Zimbabwe
Tafirenyika Shako, Zimbabwe Movement of Pan African Socialists, Zimbabwe
Rodney Maseko, Zimbabwe Congress of Students Union, Zimbabwe
Ronald Mutizwa, Zimbabwe Congress of Students Union, Zimbabwe
Moreblessing Matsiwo, Zimbabwe Congress of Students Union, Zimbabwe
Nyasha Mangezi, Zimbabwe Congress of Students Union , Zimbabwe

Nasir Loyand, Foreign Relations, Left Radical of Afghanistan (LRA), Afghanistan

Andreas Guhl, editor "Ergatika Nea" (workers news), Greece
Sotiria Lioni, Greece
Giorgos Ikonomou, syndicalist, member of the board of teachers union region Argolida, Greece
Dimitra Mpirpanagou, Greece
Isaia Karachaliou, Nafplio, Greece
Dimitris Vasileiou, member, LAE Argolidas, Greece
Dimitios Balaskas, farmer, Nafplio , Greece

Berthony Dupont, Editor, Haiti Liberté, Haiti
Haiti Liberté Newspaper

Apo Leong, labor activist, Hong Kong

Agustin Cano Menoni, Universidad de la República de Uruguay

José Manuel Oliveira, Teacher, Portugal
Maria De Lurdes Alexandre Ferreira, Lisbon, Portugal
António Pedro Dores. Professor Instituto Universitario de Lisboa, Portugal
Marko Mitic, Anthropologist, Lisbon, Portugal
Maria João Berhan Da Costa, Arquitect, Lisbon, Portugal
Gil Garcia, Teacher, Leader of the MAS (Movimento Alternativa Socialista) Party, Portugal
Raquel Jacinto Nunes, Portugal
Adriano Zilhão, economist, Portugal
José Julio Santana Henriques, retired union organizer, Portugal
Jorge Torres, SITE union organiser and member of the European Workers Committee, SAICA group, Portugal
Rui Rodrigues, mathematics professor, Lisbon New University, Science and Technology
Faculty, Portugal
Maria José Isidro. Translator, Portugal
Francisco d'Oliveira Raposo, Revolutiorary Socialism, Municipal Workers Union, Lisbon, Portugal

Beatriz Stolowicz, Professor/Researcher, Metropolitan Autonomous University, Mexico
Delia Valdivia Contreras, poet and author, Mexico
Alfonso Cortez, Tecate en Pie de Lucha Collective, Mexico
Luis Carlos Haro, CORCI México, Mexico
Alejandra Rivera Arvizu, OPT Tiiuana, Mexico
Juan Carlos Vargas, OPT Mexicali, Mexico
Jesus Casillas, OPT Mexicali, Mexico
Liliana Plumeda, OPT Mexicali, Mexico
David Martínez, historian, Mexico
Manuel Ángeles, announcer, Mexico
Javier Wong, Comunidad Baja California Resiste, Mexico
Irma Moran Ojeda, Comunidad Baja California Resiste, Mexico
Marco Antonio Morales, Comunidad Baja California Resiste, Mexico
Catalina Miranda Navarro, professor at SETE, Mexico
Fredy Rodriguez, Nueva Central de Trabajadores, Mexico
Sergio Eduardo Pineda López, Nueva Central de Trabajadores, Mexico
Misael Palma López, former leader of seccion 7 CNTE- SNTE, Mexico
Gloria Miroslava Callejas Sánchez, journalist, Mexico
Grecia Chavira Salazar, computer engineer, Mexico
Eleazar López Reyes, labor activist, Mexico
Eduardo Félix, historian and journalist, Mexico

Michel Zimmermann. local council in Versoix (Geneva), Member of the Central Board Socialist Party I Geneva, Switzerland

Ricardo Sonny Martinez, journalist, free-press advocate, Bariloche, Argentina
____________________________________________________

Additional Signers

Add your name here

Paul Harris, National Lawyers Guild
Billie Bottom-Brown, Supporter and Jalil's Mother
KI Ellis, Activist
Robert Roth, Co-Founder, Haiti Action Committee
Sampada Aranke, School of the Art Institute, Chicago
Stephanie R Bottom, Jalil's Sister
Rory Prince, Supporter, Jalil's Uncle
Brenda Ford, Family Friend
Diana Block, California Coalition for Women Prisoners
Marlon Coffee, Supporter
Judith Mirkinson, National Lawyers Guild
efia nwangaza, Malcolm X Center
Wolfgang Nordmeyer, Retired Attorney
Lia Russell, Journalist
Timothy E Taylor, Supporter, Jalil's Nephew
Shacari Choice, Jalil's Granddaughter
Tiffany Bennett, Supporter
Willow Katz, End Solitary, Santa Cruz
Monique Houston, Supporter
Melissa Farley, Author
Geri Silva, Fair Chance Project
Grace Kyungwon Hong, Scholar, UCLA
Pamela Thompson, Supporter
M Montenegro, Social Worker
Dana Facaros, Author
Iris Biblowitz, Activist
Chris Rials, Activist
Savannah Kilner, Scholar, UCLA
Amber-Rose Howard, Californians United for a Responsible Budget
Carolyn Elsner, Supporter
Sharon Martinas, Human Rights Pen Pals
Marbra Clark, Supporter
Meghan McGowan, Librarian
Mimi Klausner, DSA San Francisco
Linda W Nuckles, Activist
Claude Marks, Freedom Archives
Debra Taube, SURJ
Nell Myhand, Activist
Becky Williams, Supporter
Denise Jordan, Supporter
James C. McIntosh, M.D, CEMOTAP
Cinque Brath, Pres. Elombe Brath Foundation
Suzanne Ross, Ph.D., Clinical Psychologist, UFT
Lucien Baskin, Campaign to Bring Mumia Home
Michael Carano, Tallmadge, Ohio City Council at-Large; Teamsters Local 348, retired
Jean Halley; Professor of Sociology, City University of New York
Mike Gimbel, retired Executive Board member, Local 375, AFSCME
Chris Kaihatsu, RedMarx
Thomas W. Cleary, Tampa
James Lafferty, President Emeritus, Executive Director, National Lawyers Guild, L.A.
Howie Hawkins, 2018 Green Party for NY Governor
Imam Talib Abdur-Rashid, President, Muslim Alliance in North America
Rodger Scott, Delegate to the San Francisco Labor Council
Colia LaFayette Clark, National Coordinator Judicial Violence Symposium
Sophia Williams, Campaign to Bring Mumia Home
Dr. John Ruhland, Former Research Investigator for the Bastyr University Research Institute
Jeff Lacher, Union Organizer, CWA
Clifford D. Conner, Historian and author, New York City
Linda Ray, SEIU 1021 Delegate to the San Francisco Labor Council
Staajabu, Spoken Word Artist, and Matriarch of Straight Out Scribes
James E Vann, AIA Architect
Jeff Mackler, Former Vice President, American Federation of Teachers
Theresa El-Amin, Southern Anti-Racism Network
Jan D. Pierce, Retired Vice President, CWA District One
Reverend Angela Ying, Bethany United Church of Christ
Michael Letwin, Former President, Association of Legal Aid Attorneys/UAW 2325
Carole Seligman, co-editor, Socialist Viewpoint
Devin Branch, Teacher
Alejandra Juarez, MPP, UCCE, Former Editor of El Organizador
Bob Schwartz, Gay Liberation Network
Esperanza Martell, Professor, Hunter College School of Social Work
Naomi Jaffe, Social Justice Center, Albany
Bonnie Weinstein, Co-Editor and writer, Socialist Viewpoint
Saladin Muhammad. Co-coordinator of the Southern Workers Assembly
Malav Kanuga, Common Notions Books, Philadelphia
Micki Dickoff, Filmmaker
John Potash, Author and Activist
Timothy Stinson, Socialist Organizer
Amanda McCaw, History Teacher, Parkway NW HS for Peace and Social Justice
Julie Varughese, Organizer
Mechthi!d Nagel, PhD, Cortland
Colin "Papa Bear" Neiburger, Peace Day Asheville
Mary Ratcliff, editor, San Francisco Bay View National Black Newspaper
Alan Benjamin, Editorial Board, The Organizer Newspaper
Carol E Gay, President, NJ State Industrial Union Council
Nydia Leaf, Supporter
Rachel H. Girshick, Designer
Linda Gordon, NYU
Susan Wirth, Photo Editor
Hilton Smith, Black Lives Matters Imperial Valley Chapter
Wesley Smith, Black Lives Matters Imperial Valley Chapter
Millie Phillips, Steering Committee, Labor Fightback Network
Sara Olson, Women's Prison Book Project
Elizabeth Jordan, Intentional Eucharistic Community
Sharon A Daniel, UC Santa Cruz
Cathy Ewell, Supporter
Deborah Campbell, Supporter
Eliza Sherpa, California Coalition for Women Prisoners
Herella S Penamon, Supporter
Carol Dove, Supporter
Joseph Thomas, Supporter
George Guerci, WESPAC
Ingrid Ronngren Guerci, Supporter
Alex Webster, Center for Constitutional Rights
Angela Kray, CWPS
Ryan Campbell, Student
Carol R Soto, Activist
Imani Keith Henry, Lead Organizer, Equality for Flatbush
zayid muhammad, Malcolm X Commemoration Committee
Alan Gomez, Arizona State University
Larry Stiner, California Prison Focus
Kim Pollak, California Prison Focus
John O'Brien, Stonewall Rebellion Participant
Kathryn Snyder, Tides Advocacy
Noah Bell, Supporter
David Brown, Oakland Jericho
Valerie Morgan, Supporter
Andrew Szeto, Critical Resistance
Ersyla Nellajoy, Supporter
Angelina Alvarez, Author
Suzann Finch, Supporter
Nancy Benton, Supporter
Susan Chandler, Activist
Terrance Matthews, Supporter
Chrys Ballerano, Supporter
Veronica Hayes, Mintel group
Jean Douthwright, Friend
Isaac Brooks III, Supporter
Annabelle Parker, Prisonwatch Network
Nomes, Supporter
Aviva Galpert, Supporter
Daria Fine, Supporter
Jennifer Myers, University of Washington
Shawn Reid , Supporter
Kimberly DiLeo, Author
Rebecca Jameson, Supporter
Ivy lara, Supporter
Marissa Heebner, Nurse
Susan Coster, Friend
Angelique , Supporter
Anne Lamb, Jericho Amnesty Movement
Kellen Lignier, Chemeketa Community College
Courtney Lawton, University of Nebraska
Faith Dawson, Recruiter
Zach Perlmuter, Scholar
Tim McKinstry, Factory Worker
Ann Jaffe, Jericho Amnesty Movement
Amy, University Press Publishing
Joanne Cudkowicz , Supporter
Sonya Taylor, Supporter
Shana Pederson, Life Preservers Inc
Deborah Nardozzi, LD24 Democrats
Jodi Sanchez, Supporter
Anthony Blackwell, AMS
Laura Schauer Ives, Kennedy, Kennedy & Ives
Lee Ann Rudd, Supporter
Ja'Net Hurt, Supporter
Kate Larsen, Supporter
Jason Dutcher, Supporter
Anna-Maria Griego, Supporter
James P. Haggerty, Activist
Nicole Servino, Professor
Tanisha Perry, Bottoms Family Member
Amber Owens, HSD
Krisinda Cheney-Jamnicki, Family Friend
Jodi Sanchez, Supporter
Tom Hughes, Supporter
Twylite Jones, Supporter
C. Green, Supporter
Jason Miller, Supporter
Sunyi Kim, Supporter
Shelia Tanks, Supporter
Kristina Gilmore, Scholar
Peggy Alexander, Supporter
Miguel Valencia , Supporter
Samantha Toleman, Nurse
elke graham, Supporter
Bradley T. O'Rourke, Supporter
Justin Tyson, Supporter
Dr. Michael Maria Schiffmann, University of Heidelberg
Susan M. Reverby, Wellesley College
Steve Sears, Supporter
Gerry Thompson, Supporter
Edward Laurson, NALC
Trena Curry , Supporter
Selma Russell , Supporter
krista heron, Physician
Ebony Cook, Supporter
Shelton K. Johnson, Scholar
judie saunders, esq., Law offices of Judie Saunders
Sheriff Retired Palacios, LA County Retired Latino Sheriff
Lester Baltimore, Professor Emeritus, Adelphi University
Alan Haggard, Activist
Teresa Masia Perales, Activist
Tamara Thomas, Supporter
Barbara Webster, Supporter
Eric Banks, Supporter
Lee Chiaki, Supporter
Helen Schietinger, Witness Against Torture
Jenny Heinz, Psychotherapist
Bunny Daubner, Activist
John Chadwick, Veterans for Peace
myrna freeman, Supporter
Gordon M. Polole, Scholar
Shan Khan, Supporter
Victor Chechanover, Retired attorney Fordham Law
Aslam Karachiwala, Supporter
Ellen Franzen, Supporter
Jordan Burton, Center for Constitutional Rights
James Choice, Supporter
Elizabeth Colon, Supporter
Richmond Bottom Jr., Retired Military
Ellen Wasfi, Supporter
Susan Kimpel, Activist
Ana A Lee, Poet
Anna Lago, Retired Civil Worker
Burton Steck, Activist
Barbara Burns, Supporter
Kenneth King, Independent Scholar
Arthur Kennedy, Retired Activist
A. Sadiq, Barnes Jewish Hospital
Mary K. Moore, Bohemian Grove Action Network
Regina Bryant, Supporter
Greg Banks, Activist
Kara garcia, Supporter
Wayne Gibb, Supporter
Margaret W. Alexander, Presbyterian Church Deacon
Alex Lawrence, Supporter
Lily Haskell, Critical Resistance
Samuel Légitimus, Activist
J.B.Gerald, Gerald and Maas
Paras Sanghavi, DSA of San Francisco
Catherine Radjef, Supporter
Roger McCrary, Activist
Minnie West, Supporter
James DeSantis, Supporter
Servais Alphonsine, Komite Drapo Guyane
Joey Brodsky, Jewish Voice for Peace
Sharon Sanford, Jalil's Cousin
Ian Baran, Scolar
Angela M. LaMonte, Visual Artist
Carrie Smith, Supporter
Caroline Truong, Critical Resistance
Jess Heaney, Critical Resistance
Glenda Washington, Family Friend
Frankie Fleming, Supporter
John Arnold, IWW Member
Paul Bissember, Activist
Susana Draper, Scholar
Kris Thompson, Supporter
Llana Barber, State University of NY
Linda Tift, Supporter
Steve Dacey, Supporter
Sean Kase, Supporter
Tom Hall, Author
Theo Haber, Supporter
Katheine Preston, Scholar
Pilar Maschi, Critical Resistance
Alvin Gonzalez, Legal Assistant
Ellen E. Barfield, Activist
Henry Guinn, University of British Columbia
Mari Amend, Supporter
Jonathan Mitchell, Author
Mike Parsons, Activist
Elaine Donovan, Concerned Citizen
Sheila Thorne, Author
Marilyn Stachenfeld, Saddleback College
Ami Sommariva, Portland State University
Sam Sunshine, Supporter
Melissa Fleming, Supporter
Onyinye Alheri, Critical Resistance
Ethan Johnson, Portland State University
Suleima Rosales, UC Santa Cruz
Matthew Adams, Supporter
Aliza McHugh, Supporter
Melissa Švigelj, UC Santa Cruz
Rose Paxton, Supporter
Eliot Helman, Supporter
Lorna Vetters, Supporter
Susan Schacher, Supporter
Haley Bash, Activist
Sandy Sanders, Activist
Berkley A Carnine, Showing Up For Racial Justice
Ashley Lucas, University of Michigan
Anna Brackett, Supporter
Arya Tara Elzenga, Activist
Anja, Black and Pink
danielle west, Resource Generation
Steven Lamers, Supporter
Eric Anthony, Supporter
Jojo McLaughlin, Activist
Melanie Cervantes, Dignidad Rebelde
Bud Gankhuyag, Scholar
Rev. Elizabeth Weber, Minister
Althea Sircar, Macalester College
Daniela R Nomura, Activist
Debra Taube, SURJ Marin
Antonio Sarmiento, Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico
Matt Weathers, Scholar
Karen Kirschling, Supporter
Shonettia Smith, Activist
Mary Elizabeth Trujillo, Supporter
Braeden Lentz, Resource Generation
Sherry Millner, CUNY, Staten Island
Timothy Post, Activist
Daniela Kantorova, Psychologists for Social Responsibility
Nathaniel Moore, Freedom Archives
Gaby Marraro, Parole Preparation Project
Gabriel Lautaro, Supporter
Matthew Bogdanow, Scholar
Zoe Willmott, Activist
Christina Brown, Resource Generation
Kali Tambree, UCLA
Giovina Ruberti, Activist
Jes Kelley, Resource Generation
Vylma Ortiz, SF Women's Building
Raam Ravi, CSU Los Angeles
David Stevens, Activist
Glen Anderson, Activist
Sarah Shapley, Allegheny College
Juilia Dunker, UC Berkeley
Bob Martin, Supporter
James Eitel, Physician
Scott Chilberg, Activist
Audrey Bomse, National Lawyers Guild
Tsion Gurmu, Black Alliance for Just Immigration
Maya Rinta, Supporter
Judith Lienhard, Supporter
Matthew C. Osborn, Architectural Designer
Celeste Hong, Supporter
Blue/Marina Pérez, Supporter
Sharon Luk, University of Oregon
Donna Willmott, Activist
Michael Reyes Salas, UT Austin
Sheeva Sabati, Scholar
Ariel Duncan, Supporter
Siri Margerin, About Face Veterans Against the War
KJ Vojir-Esposito, Supporter
Tony Gaskew, University of Pittsburgh
Cindi Fisher, Activist
Suchi Branfman, Scripps College
Kristina Mackenzie, Educator
Rael Nidess, M.D.
Michael Mcdade, Supporter
Jeanine Maland, Activist
Nadia Fristensky, Critical Resistance
Lashonda K Gardenhire, Author
Suzie garrett, Supporter
Michael Erskine, Supporter
Stevie Sugarman, Earth Evolution
Joanne Archibald, Activist
Marilyn Mick, Location & Production Manager
Valerie Haynes, Northeast Political Prisoner Coalition
Amber Akemi Piatt, Activist
T LaRue, Supporter
Dee Nicholas, Author
Stacey Brzozowski, Supporter
Ryan Keane, Supporter
Cole Parke, Carolina Jews for Justice
Jay Lebowitz, Scholar
Makayla A Farrell, Supporter
Jane Segal, Supporter
Sarah Abbott, Activist
JB Miller, Supporter
Roberta Munger, Supporter
Jusef White, Activist
Noël Jones, Students United for Reproductive Justice
Maya Florsheim, Activist
Natalie Sokoloff, John Jay College of Criminal Justice
Danielle Silk, Advocate
John De Forest, Supporter
Cheryl Kozanitas, Activist
Kristina De Luna, Supporter
David Burtis, Supporter
Jenny Poretz, Activist
Michelle Foy, Supporter
Jim Yarborough, Educator
Margo Draine, Supporter
Anke Schuettler, Artist
Amanda Bloom, Activist
Nina Ingram, Supporter
Sharon Byers, Activist
Molly Smollett, Activist
Alison Traina, Supporter
Ruben Leslie Jr., Restoring Our Communities
Shelley Leigh, Supporter
Sharon A Daniel, UC Santa Cruz
Collin Mills, Scholar
Joan Peters, Supporter
Twyla M Meyer, Supporter
Monica Fuhrmann, Scholar
Walker Bennett, Author
Chris Kaihatsu, RedMarx
Milo Giovanniello, Supporter
Sharon Sanford, Supporter
Kate McIntyre, Columbia University
Margo Wyse, Supporter
Adam Retzlaff, Supporter
Bonnie Weinstein, Socialist Viewpoint Magazine
Clara Lincoln, Supporter
Paula Ioanide, Ithaca College
A.L. Steiner, Activist
Leanna Noble, Activist
Helen Duffy, Educator
Angela Shannon, Supporter
Joshua Carter, Scholar
Jordan Lennox National Lawyers Guild
Paloma Hernandez, Activist
Siobhan Williams, Supporter
E Conner, Supporter
Caitlin Watkins, Supporter
Colin Beckett, Activist
Mike Berry, Artist
Joseph Jordan, Supporter
Jen Chinn, Scholar
Beck Jones, Activist
Carrie McLaughlin, Supporter
Amanda Uluhan, Activist
Arthur Katrina, City University of New York
Richard Rheder, Scholar
Lenore Sheridan, Supporter
Katherine Gilbert, Supporter
Kirke Campbell, Supporter
Samiyah Amatullah Foster, Muslim ARC
Richard Marler, Supporter
Kat Stout, Supporter
Angela Isaacs, Supporter
Matthew S. Williams, Loyola University Chicago
Valerie Sanfilippo, Activist
Jaime Becker, UC Davis
Ayan Essa, Supporter
Alex Mohtashem, Scholar
Andrew Roberson, Scholar
Ellen Barry, Legal Services for Prisoners with Children
Missy Degleffetti, Supporter
Steve McFarland, University of Tampa
Heather Mooney, Wayne State University
Dianne Zimbabwe, Supporter
Elizabeth Johnson, Social Worker
kuwa jasiri Indomela, Youth of Color Middle School Groups
Terrie C Williams, Supporter
Dequi Kioni-Sadiki, MXCC/NEPPC
Lea Stotland, Supporter
Lawrence Abbott, Supporter
Albertina Bocanegr, Supporter
Tuesday Greenidge, Supporter
Vance Medrano, Supporter
Dustin McDaniel, Abolitionist Law Center
Denise J. Tartaglia, U of Toronto, Columbia University
Brooke Obie, Supporter
Leora Harris, Supporter
Genna Palermo, Supporter
Servio Gomez, Supporter
Genna Palermo, Supporter
Claire Baker, Supporter
Savannah Landau, SF CISPES
Hana Zait, Supporter
Tanya Nguyen, Black and Pink NYC
Ryan Beach, Supporter
Patrick Bonner, Supporter
Anthony Bencivengo, Portland Tenants United
Edith Pilkington, Supporter
Fe Hope, Supporter
Sean Cleary, Supporter
James Moses, Supporter
Carolina Goodman, Supporter
Andrea Salinas, Supporter
Leilani Maxera, Supporter
Beriah Empie, Supporter
Susan Perez, Supporter
Elizabeth Fraser, Supporter
Yani Chu-Richardson, The Wright Institute
Alex Zucker, Supporter
Caroline DeLuca, Supporter
Aidan Quigley, Supporter
Tamera, Detroit Area Youth Uniting Michigan
Katie Wang, Resource Generation
Beverly Dove, Supporter
Laquisha Brumfield, Supporter
Andrew Shapiro, CUNY
Nadez Kratzer, Supporter
Scott T. Johnson, Attorney
Adienne Fong, Supporter
Susanne Griffin, Attorney
Ryan Cecil Jobson, University of Chicago
Bernardo Vasconcelos e Sousa, Universidade Nova de Lisboa
Stuart Schrader, Johns Hopkins University
Mubbashir Rizvi, Georgetown University
Maya Kearney, American University
Nicole Foti, UC San Francisco
Bertin Louis, University of Tennessee-Knoxville
Chrystel Oloukoi, Harvard University
Amelia Simone Herbert, Columbia University
Juliana Morris, Doctor
Savannah Kilner, UCLA
Elizabeth Maxon, Activist
Elana Levy, Author
Jahahara Amen-RA Alkebulan-Ma'at, Scholar
Yolanda Catzalco, Supporter
Ranjit Chacko, Supporter
Liz Kaufman, TRACE Collective
Efia Nwangaza, Malcolm X Center for Self Determination
Ian Schiffer, Supporter
Tristian Gaines, Electrical Engineer
Nick White, Law Union of Ontario
Vicki Chartrand, Bishop's University
Lauren Silver, Activist
Katie-Marie McNeill, Queen's University
Anne Veraldi, Supporter
Joseph L Sciarrillo, Activist
Gary Frase, Retired Organic Farmer
Iimay Ho, Resource Generation
Laura Whitehorn, Formerly incarcerated political prisoner

Add your name here

Back to Letter